English (Building Elements; Residential Architecture; Architectural Design; Interior Design (General))
mud room [correct]; mudroom [correct]
CONT: A mudroom is a dedicated space in the home, usually located near or at [the] rear or front entrance to your home, where you can remove any muddy boots and other outerwear items before entering into another [living space] such as the kitchen, dining room etc.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Architecture d'habitation; Conception architecturale; Architecture d'intérieurs (Généralités))
vestiaire d’entrée [correct, nom masculin]; vestiaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un vestiaire d’entrée est un espace de transition entre l'extérieur et l'intérieur.