English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
time out room; time out box; time out closet
CONT: Autistic children are put in a time out room or time out box if they do not conform to the wants and desires of the therapist.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
espace d'isolement [proposition, nom masculin]; aire d’isolement [proposition, nom féminin]; espace d’isolation [proposition, nom masculin]; aire d’isolation [proposition, nom féminin]