English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
page-end indicator
OBS: --. (...) For 8 1/2 X 11" paper set dial at no. 1. After one complete revolution the area typed will measure 5". After two revolutions, 1" of blank space will be left at the bottom of the page.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
indication de fin de page [nom féminin]
OBS: Il existe des dispositifs pour accélérer la préparation et l'exécution du travail :[...] permettant de repérer l'espace qui reste jusqu'à la ligne limite d’écriture.