English (Ecology (General))
halophyte synusia [proposition]
OBS: synusia: Any component of a community of one or more species, belonging to the same life-form, having similar environmental requirements and occurring in similar habitat ...
OBS: halophyte: A plant which is adapted to grow in saline condition.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
synusie d’halophytes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: synusie : Microassociation d’animaux ou de plantes occupant un espace limité et généralement de petite taille.
OBS: halophyte : Plante qui se développe dans les terrains salés.