English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
deep-space sensor [correct]; deep space sensor [correct]
CONT: In addition, the Pirinclik radar was the only 24-hour-per-day eastern hemisphere deep-space sensor.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
capteur dans l'espace lointain [proposition, nom masculin]