English (Computer Programs and Programming)
efficiency [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A measure of the speed of execution or consumption of storage space, or both, in a program.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
rendement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; efficacité [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; efficience [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Mesure de la vitesse d’exécution ou de l'occupation d’espace mémoire, ou des deux, dans un programme.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
eficiencia [correct, nom féminin]