English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
overrun [correct, verbe]
DEF: to rearrange (lines of type, columns or pages) by shifting words or letters from one line to another.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
remanier [correct, verbe]
DEF: reporter des mots de la fin d’une ligne au commencement de la ligne suivante, pour créer l'espace nécessaire aux corrections ou mieux disposer le texte.