English (Marketing; Merchandising Techniques)
performance space [correct]
OBS: One of the best ways to analyze a set of competitive products is to put them in a performance space ... where the axes represent different performance variables.
French (Commercialisation; Techniques marchandes)
espace de performances [nom masculin]
OBS: Un des meilleurs moyens pour analyser un ensemble de produits concurrents est de les inscrire dans un espace de performances [...] où les axes représentent les variables de performances.