English (Statistical Methods)
multivariate space [correct]
CONT: The concept of multivariate space is important for the understanding of data analysis and pattern recognition. ... To each multivariate space, one can associate a unit matrix.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
espace à plusieurs variables [correct, nom masculin]