English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Lamp Components; Electrical Engineering)
starting electrode [correct]; trigger electrode [correct]
DEF: An electrode used to initiate conduction in the main gap.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Éléments de lampes; Électrotechnique)
électrode d’amorçage [correct, nom féminin]; électrode de démarrage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Electrode servant à amorcer la conduction dans l'espace principal.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Elementos de lámparas; Electrotecnia)
electrodo de cebado [correct, nom masculin]