English (Sales (Marketing); Advertising Agencies and Services; Advertising Media)
secondary advertiser [correct]
CONT: Time is sold to advertisers to promote their own goods and services. When exposure or mention of another commercial name or brand occurs in an advertiser's message, the emphasis must be on the advertiser's own goods and services and not on the secondary advertiser's goods and services.
French (Vente; Agences et services de publicité; Supports publicitaires)
annonceur secondaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Annonceur dont la publicité vient s’insérer dans l'espace ou le temps de publicité d’un annonceur principal.