English (The Product (Marketing))
product position
CONT: After the most important product attributes are identified, they can be combined to form a product space in which the positions of the various product entries in the market can be exhibited and compared.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
position des produits [nom féminin]
CONT: Quelles sont les positions respectives des différents produits concurrents dans l'espace des produits.