English (The Product (Marketing))
product space [correct]
OBS: after the most important product attributes are identified, they can be combined to form a product space in which the positions of the various product entries in the market can be exhibited and compared.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
espace des produits [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Quelles sont les positions respectives des différents produits concurrents dans l'espace des produits(position des produits) ?