English (Aircraft Interiors)
auxiliary galley [correct]
CONT: The auxiliary galley is generally used as a stowage area and has no working surfaces (e.g. on B-727's).
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
office auxiliaire [correct]
CONT: L'office auxiliaire sert généralement d’espace de rangement et ne comprend pas de surfaces de travail(ex. : dans le B-727).