English (Interior Design (General); Layout of the Workplace)
office landscape [correct]; office landscaping [correct]
CONT: Burolandschaft - literally office landscape - exploits the possibilities of open plan office ...; the departments of a business and their furniture are disposed according to the flow of paperwork, communications and the movement of staff. The result looks casual, it seems to echo the soft lines of a landscape, an impression heightened by the use of potted plants ....
French (Architecture d'intérieurs (Généralités); Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau-paysage [correct, nom masculin]; implantation en bureau-paysage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aménagement d’un espace à destination de bureaux en plusieurs postes de travail séparés par des paravents mobiles, des plantes vertes ou des meubles de rangement.