English (Artificial Intelligence)
implicit parallelism search [correct]
CONT: The genetic algorithm's implicit parallelism allows it to test and exploit large numbers of regions in the search space while manipulating relatively few strings.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
recherche heuristique parallèle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'apprentissage génétique met en jeu une recherche heuristique parallèle dans un espace de descriptions.