English (Sugar Industry; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
perforated disk
OBS: the -- should be as close as possible to the upper door and to the sides of the neck in order to prevent inactive spaces in the interior
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Outillage industriel)
tôle filtrante
OBS: les--s des diffuseurs [sont] aussi rapprochées que possible du fond réel, afin de ne pas présenter d’espace mort.