English (Artificial Intelligence)
two-space model [correct]
CONT: ... strong links (are required) between the data space and program space.... The significance of the two-space model for the studying of problems of theory formation is discussed in detail by Simon and Lea.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle d’apprentissage bi-spatial [correct, nom masculin]; modèle bi-spatial [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Modèles généraux des systèmes d’apprentissage. L'un des modèles les plus généraux est le modèle bi-spatial de Simon et Lea comprenant l'espace des exemples et l'espace des règles.