English (Audio Technology)
directivity [correct]
CONT: Typical directional characteristics of direct radiator dynamic loudspeakers (...) show that the directivity sharpens as the ratio of the diameter to the wavelength increases.
French (Électroacoustique)
directivité [correct]
CONT: Directivité : permet de localiser dans l'espace la source sonore. Pour une enceinte acoustique, c'est un défaut, surtout en stéréo.