English (Geology)
zone of anatexites [correct]
OBS: The "zone of anatexites" is the domain of nebulitic structures, where the tendency towards homogenization is obvious, and where one senses that the anatectic granite is not far away - if not in space at least as to matter.
French (Géologie)
zone des anatexites [correct]
OBS: "zone des anatexites" est le domaine des structures nébulitiques, où la tendance à l'homogénéisation s’affirme et où l'on sent que le granite d’anatexie n’ est pas loin, sinon dans l'espace, du moins quant à la matière.