English (Astronomy)
star density [correct]
OBS: Star density means the number of stars per unit volume (...)
OBS: The number of stars in a unit volume of space often expressed as per cubic parsec.
French (Astronomie)
densité stellaire
OBS: On appelle densité stellaire le nombre d’étoiles par unité de volume de l'espace qu'on estime généralement égal à un parsec cube.