English (History of Technology; Anthropology)
Near-1 pintak
CONT: (...) Norton variants such as 1 pintak and Near-1 pintak represent unique adaptations to the North Alaskan coast (...)
French (Histoire des techniques; Anthropologie)
Proche-1 pintak [correct]
CONT: (...) la tradition esquimaude a eu quatre faciès technologiques : AP(...) MN(...) CNPI(Choris-Norton-Proche-1 pintak) et D(...)