English (Clothing (General); Sewing (General))
apparel-design sketch [correct]
CONT: ... larger apparel brands come... with a apparel design sketch and expect the company to source material, to cut cloth, and to provide scaled pattern sizes.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Couture (Généralités))
esquisse de vêtement [correct, nom féminin]