English (Taxation; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
circumvent a limit [correct]; circumvent the maximum amount [correct]
CONT: A third party shall not circumvent, or attempt to circumvent a limit set out in section 350 in any manner, including by splitting itself into two or more third parties for the purpose of circumventing the limit or acting in collusion with another third party so that their combined election advertising expenses exceed the limit.
CONT: No registered party and no third party, within the meaning of section 349, shall collude with each other for the purpose of circumventing the maximum amount referred to in subsection (1).
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
esquiver les plafonds [correct]; esquiver le plafond fixé [correct]
CONT: Il est interdit à un tiers d’esquiver ou de tenter d’esquiver les plafonds prévus par l’article 350, notamment en se divisant en plusieurs tiers ou en agissant de concert avec un autre tiers de sorte que la valeur totale de leurs dépenses de publicité électorale dépasse les plafonds fixés à cet article.
CONT: Il est interdit à un parti enregistré et à un tiers au sens de l’article 349 d’agir de concert pour que le parti enregistré esquive le plafond fixé en application de l’article 422.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
evadir los techos establecidos; evadir los montos máximos establecidos