English (Tests and Simulations (Transportation))
trial organization [correct]
CONT: Trial organizations are companies or organizations that seek to test ADS [automated driving systems] in Canada. They include original manufacturers of AVs [automated vehicles]; technology companies; academic or research institutions; and manufacturers of parts, systems, equipment, or components for ADS.
French (Simulations et essais (Transports))
organisme d’essai [correct, nom masculin]