English (Military Equipment; Military Equipment Maintenance)
general purpose test equipment [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; GPTE [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: general purpose test equipment; GPTE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
équipement d’essai universel [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; GPTE [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: équipement d’essai universel; GPTE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.