English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
probationary period procedure [correct, nom]
CONT: The probationary period procedure allows both new colleagues to demonstrate their suitability to undertake all duties of their appointed role and for the line manager to outline the required and expected standard of performance for the position.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
procédure relative à la période d’essai [proposition, nom féminin]