English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ignition coil tester [correct]
CONT: To test the internal integrity of an ignition coil, you need an ignition coil tester.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
appareil d’essai pour bobine d’allumage [proposition, nom masculin]