English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fire Safety; Plastic Materials)
minimum ignition time [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The minimum time of exposure of a material to an ignition source to obtain sustained combustion under specified test conditions.
OBS: minimum ignition time: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sécurité incendie; Matières plastiques)
temps minimal d’allumage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Temps minimal d’exposition, dans des conditions d’essai spécifiées, d’un matériau à une source d’allumage pour obtenir une combustion soutenue.
OBS: temps minimal d’allumage : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Seguridad contra incendios; Materiales plásticos)
tiempo mínimo de ignición [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tiempo mínimo de exposición de un material a una fuente de ignición para obtener combustión sostenida bajo condiciones de ensayo especificadas.