English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management)
spent oil recycling plant [correct]
CONT: The process has been bench-scale tested for different matrices, including mercury-contaminated soil and soil from battery recycling sites, zinc works, munitions testing sites, and spent oil recycling plants.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
usine de recyclage d’huiles usées [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le procédé a été testé en banc d’essai pour différentes matrices incluant des sols de sites de recyclage de batteries, d’usines de production de zinc, de sites d’essais de munition, d’usines de recyclage des huiles usées, des sols pollués par des déversements de mercure, etc.