English (Electrical Engineering)
load bank
CONT: Test the generator set on load bank to ensure that it is performing in accordance with its specifications.
French (Électrotechnique)
banc d’essai [nom masculin]
DEF: Installation servant à la détermination des caractéristiques d’une machine tournante ou d’un appareil fonctionnant aux différents régimes.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
banco de pruebas [correct, nom masculin]