English (Space Centres)
solid booster test stand [correct]
CONT: The solid booster test stand was used for the development tests of the solid-propellant boosters. Over a 60m deep & 200m long flame trench hewed out of the solid granite base, the test environment was as close as possible to actual flight conditions.
French (Centres spatiaux)
banc d’essai des accélérateurs à poudre [correct, nom masculin]; BEAP [correct, nom masculin]