English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
line test set [correct]; noise measuring test set [correct]
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
banc d’essai de ligne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Générateur-adaptateur d’impédance/voltmètre