English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
test rack
DEF: A stationary arrangement of special test equipment, designed to test the operating devices of air brake equipments, either new or after cleaning or reconditioning, for the purpose of determining whether they are in condition to be placed in service.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
banc d’essai de frein [nom masculin]