English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
conventional towing tank
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
bassin d’essai de carène classique [nom masculin]