English (Types of Concrete)
re-homogenization
CONT: We monitored for 1 hour the trend in the slump of the concrete in the Abrams cone (concrete at rest and re-homogenization every 15 minutes before testing).
French (Sortes de béton)
réhomogénéisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: (béton au repos et réhomogénéisation tous les quarts d’heure avant essai).