English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
calibration kit [correct]
CONT: CALIBRATION KIT. A kit consisting of a test chute, containers and a set of scales is supplied with every new Farmatic mill to calibrate the metering augers before each feed ration change. Source: Farmatic, Hammer Mills, p. 2.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
nécessaire d’étalonnage
CONT: NÉCESSAIRE D'ÉTALONNAGE(vérification). Un nécessaire comprenant une chute d’essai, des récipients et une balance est fourni avec chaque moulin Farmatic neuf, pour permettre au préposé d’étalonner les tarières de mesurage avant chaque changement de ration. Source : Farmatic, Moulins à marteaux, p. 2.