English (Gas Industry)
high velocity impact test [correct, normalisé]; high-velocity impact test [correct]
OBS: high velocity impact test; high-velocity impact test: terms related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: According to the ISO 10286 standard, bullets are used for this test.
OBS: high velocity impact test: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai d’impact à grande vitesse [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: essai d’impact à grande vitesse : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: Selon la norme ISO 10286, cet essai est réalisé par tir de balle.
OBS: essai d’impact à grande vitesse : terme normalisé par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).