English (Oil Production)
surface control valve [correct]
CONT: Any equipment used in a formation flow test shall have the capacity to ... reverse circulate the test string ... conduct the flow from the well through the surface control valve to a surface choke manifold ...
French (Production pétrolière)
vanne de contrôle de surface [nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut que l'équipement d’essai d’écoulement puisse [...] inverser la circulation de fluides dans le train de tiges d’essai [...] diriger le flux du puits vers un manifold de duses en surface en passant par la vanne de contrôle de surface [...]