English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
qualification test [correct, normalisé]; qualification inspection [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Results of qualification tests verifying that equipment will perform during the operational and accident conditions specified. Where the qualification has been ensured by methods other than equipment testing, the analyses verifying the adequacy of the equipment shall be included in the docket ....
OBS: qualification test; qualification inspection: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: qualification test: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai d’homologation [correct, nom masculin]; essai de qualification [correct, nom masculin]; essai en vue de l’homologation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; contrôle en vue de l’homologation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: essai en vue de l'homologation; contrôle en vue de l'homologation : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: essai d’homologation; essai de qualification : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
ensayo de calidad [nom masculin]; ensayo de calificación [nom masculin]