English (Merchandising Techniques; Types of Trade Goods)
demonstrator
DEF: An article or product (as an automobile or vacuum cleaner) used in a demonstration.
French (Techniques marchandes; Types d'objets de commerce)
appareil d’essai [nom masculin]
OBS: voiture d’essai :voiture que les vendeurs d’automobiles font essayer à leurs clients.