English (Food Additives; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pineapple oil [correct]; pineapple essence [correct]
CONT: Ethyl butyrate ... [is a] synthetic flavoring agent, colorless, with a pineapple odor. Found naturally in apples and strawberries. In alcoholic solution it is known as pineapple oil.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Éléments et composés chimiques)
essence d’ananas [correct, nom féminin]; essence d’ananas artificielle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Solution alcoolique de butyrate d’éthyle à 10 %.
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
esencia de piña [nom féminin]