English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
non-commercial tree species [correct]; non-commercial species [correct]
DEF: A tree species for which there is no current market.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
essence forestière non commerciale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Espèce d’arbre pour laquelle il n’existe pas de marché actuellement.