English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
intermediate chamber
OBS: a principle which is applied (...) is the device of the -- in which the jet or its effective outlet is placed, and through which the necessary air or part of it passes on its way to the choke.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
chambre intermédiaire
OBS: (...) la chambre intermédiaire permet d’améliorer le brassage et la pulvérisation de l'essence, elle sert alors de simple canal d’émulsion.