English (Plumbing Fixtures)
low profile toilet [correct]; low profile unit
CONT: The COMPACT is an attractive low profile toilet with the looks to complement any bathroom. "Sun-Mar" engineers solved the challenge of incorporating the three chamber system into a low profile unit, by designing and patenting a variable diameter Bio-drum.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cabinet surbaissé [proposition, nom masculin]; toilette surbaissée [nom féminin]
OBS: Le COMPACT est un modèle surbaissé dont l'esthétique s’harmonise avec n’ importe quelle salle de bain. Face à la difficulté d’incorporer un système à trois compartiments dans un modèle surbaissé, les ingénieurs «Sun-Mar» ont conçu et breveté un tambour Bio-drum de diamètre varié.