English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Telecommunications)
Maximum Likely Sequential Estimation [correct]; MLSE [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Télécommunications)
estimation séquentielle de vraisemblance maximale [correct, nom féminin]