English (Government Contracts)
financial submission [correct]
CONT: In cases where German sub-contractors already have pricing for services, these costs should be included in the contractor's financial submission. In cases where pricing does not exist, the contractor may provide its own estimates, to be revised once the winning contractor has been able to communicate with the required German sub-contractors.
French (Marchés publics)
demande d’ordre financier [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans les cas où les sous-traitants allemands ont déjà établi le prix des services, ces coûts devraient être inclus dans la demande d’ordre financier de l'entrepreneur. Dans les cas où les prix n’ existent pas, l'entrepreneur peut fournir ses propres estimations, qui seront révisées une fois que l'entrepreneur retenu aura été en mesure de communiquer avec les sous-traitants allemands requis.