English (Navigation Instruments; River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dead reckoning subsystem [correct]; dead reckoning sub-system
French (Instruments de navigation; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
sous-système de navigation à l'estime [proposition, nom masculin]