English (Rules of Court; Regulations (Water Transport))
notice of default [correct]; NOD [correct]
CONT: If the Minister [of Transport] is of the opinion that a person who, or vessel that, has entered into an assurance of compliance has not complied with it, the Minister may cause a notice of default to be served on the person or vessel ...
French (Règles de procédure; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
avis de défaut d’exécution [correct, nom masculin]; avis de défaut [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: S’il estime que l'intéressé n’ a pas exécuté la transaction, le ministre [des Transports] peut lui signifier un avis de défaut [...]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
aviso de incumplimiento [proposition, nom masculin]