English (Courts)
learned [correct]
DEF: Used as a courteous description of a lawyer in certain formal contexts.
PHR: learned colleague, learned junior
PHR: learned judge
French (Tribunaux)
estimé [correct]; estimée [correct]
PHR: estimé collègue le juge
PHR: estimée collègue, estimé confrère