English (Air Traffic Control)
Estimated... [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An expression used within ATS [air traffic services] when communicating an ATC [air traffic control] estimate.
OBS: This expression is used in conjunction with a place and a time.
OBS: Estimated...: expression and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
Estimé... [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
DEF: Expression utilisée dans les ATS [services de la circulation aérienne] pour transmettre une estimée de l'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne].
OBS: À employer en conjonction avec une heure et un lieu.
OBS: Estimé... : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.