English (Deep Foundations)
electronic plumb bob [correct]
OBS: If curvature is so great that lights cannot be seen, out-of-plumbness must be estimated, or an inclinometer (...) or an electronic plumb bob used that gives such measurements (...)
French (Fondations profondes)
inclinomètre électronique
OBS: Si la courbure est si grande que la lumière est entièrement cachée, on peut estimer les déviations ou les mesurer à l'aide d’un inclinomètre mécanique(...) ou électronique(...)