English (Practice and Procedural Law)
be of the opinion that [correct]; be of the view that [correct]; be satisfied that [correct]; verily believe [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
juger que [correct]; être d’avis que [correct]; être convaincu que [correct]; estimer que [correct]