English (Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
consider reasonable [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
estimer raisonnable [correct]; juger raisonnable [correct]