English (Translation (General))
be expedient [correct]
CONT: The commanding officers of units that are in the same locality may establish one polling station for all electors in their units, if the commanding officers consider that it would be expedient for the purposes of this Division.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
estimer utile [correct]
CONT: Les commandants d’unités qui sont situées dans la même localité peuvent établir un seul bureau de scrutin à l’intention de tous les électeurs de ces unités s’ils l’estiment utile à l’application de la présente section.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
considerar útil