English (Winemaking)
glycerin ratio
OBS: The value alcohol/glycerin which may give an indication of whether a table wine has been diluted or fortified.
French (Industrie vinicole)
rapport alcool/glycérine
OBS: Rapport dont la valeur permet, pour un vin de table, d’estimer s’il a été viné.