English (Birds)
summer visitor [correct]
DEF: Refer to individuals of some species that spend the summer in the atlas area, but do not breed.
French (Oiseaux)
estivant [correct]
DEF: S’applique à des individus de certaines espèces qui passent l’été sous nos latitudes, mais sans s’y reproduire.