English (Surgery)
cholecystgastrostomy [correct]; cholecystogastrostomy [correct]
DEF: A surgical procedure that creates a connection between the gallbladder and the stomach.
French (Chirurgie)
cholécysto-gastrostomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Opération chirurgicale qui consiste à créer une communication entre la vésicule biliaire et l'estomac.