English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
honey stomach [correct]; crop [correct]; honey-sac [correct]
CONT: A bee has a special stomach, called a "honey stomach", in which it carries nectar to the nest.
CONT: At the rear of the honey stomach is a valve that prevents stored nectar from passing on into the rear portion of the digestive system (...) Beyond this valve is the stomach (...)
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
jabot [correct]; estomac à miel [correct]
CONT: Le nectar est aspiré par la trompe et ramené à la ruche dans le jabot.
CONT: [Le jabot est une] sorte de gésier qui est séparé de l'estomac véritable par une fermeture spéciale à soupape : la bouche de l'estomac.