English (Cancers and Oncology; The Stomach)
cancer of the stomach [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the stomach.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Estomac)
cancer de l’estomac [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cancer généralement de type glandulaire(adénocarcinome) qui se développe aux dépens de l'estomac.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Fisiología del estómago)
cáncer de estómago [correct, nom masculin]