English (Mathematical Geography; Geological Research and Exploration)
photographic hill shading
OBS: Hill shading produced by photographing an obliquely - illuminated relief model.
French (Géographie mathématique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
estompage photographique
OBS: Procédé photomécanique permettant d’obtenir un estompage à partir d’un modèle en relief.