English (Paleontology)
graphoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family graphoceratidae are] compressed, mainly rather involute, keeled, with falcate, falcoid, or sigmoid ribbing (...) "M.Jur.(L. Baj - M. Baj)".
French (Paléontologie)
graphoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des graphoceratidae ont] généralement [une] forme lenticulaire, à carène creuse; [et une] costulation sigmoïde souvent estompée. [La] suture [est] sérielle, légèrement ascendante.