English (Official Documents; Immunology; Hygiene and Health; Epidemiology)
immunity certificate [correct]; immunity passport [correct]
DEF: A document certifying that a person is considered immune against a specific infectious disease.
CONT: Immunity passports could be implemented on the basis of either a laboratory test of immune response (a correlate of protection) or an immunising event (infection or vaccination), which would identify individuals less likely to get disease or transmit virus when exposed to SARS-CoV-2.
OBS: A vaccine passport is a type of immunity passport.
French (Documents officiels; Immunologie; Hygiène et santé; Épidémiologie)
certificat d’immunité [correct, nom masculin]; passeport d’immunité [correct, nom masculin]; passeport immunitaire [correct, nom masculin]; passeport sanitaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Document qui atteste qu’une personne est considérée comme immunisée contre une maladie infectieuse donnée.
CONT: [L'Estonie] a développé une application dite «passeport immunitaire», permettant aux personnes ayant développé des anticorps de témoigner, par exemple auprès des employeurs, du risque réduit de propager le coronavirus.
OBS: Un passeport vaccinal est un type de passeport immunitaire.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Inmunología; Higiene y Salud; Epidemiología)
certificado de inmunidad [correct, nom masculin]; pasaporte inmunitario [correct, nom masculin]; pasaporte de inmunidad [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La Organización Mundial de la Salud (OMS) ha puesto en tela de juicio la eficacia del llamado pasaporte inmunitario, un certificado que identifica a quién ha pasado la enfermedad y estaría libre de volver a infectarse. La OMS advierte de que no hay evidencias suficientes sobre la inmunidad que aportan los anticuerpos que genera un individuo tras superar la COVID-19 ni si protegen ante segundas infecciones.