English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
be estopped from [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
être irrecevable pour cause d’«estoppel» [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.