English (Practice and Procedural Law)
doctrine of estoppel
OBS: (P.S.S.R.B. file no. 166-2-2323, p. 12).
French (Droit judiciaire)
principe d’irrecevabilité
OBS: (Jéraute et le Service de traduction de la section judiciaire, M. Ferland). Synonymes employés : principles of estoppel, doctrine of equitable estoppel.