English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Cinematography; Theatre and Opera)
seating area [correct, voir observation]; seating deck [voir observation]
CONT: Omnimax theatre. The projection booth is located below the seating area.
OBS: seating area; seating deck: term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Cinématographie; Théâtre et Opéra)
estrade [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: estrade : terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.