English (Baseball and Softball)
hit the ball into the crowd [correct, verbe]; hit the ball into the seats [correct, verbe]; hit the ball into the stands [correct, verbe]
French (Baseball et softball)
frapper la balle dans la foule [correct]; frapper la balle dans les estrades [correct]; frapper la balle dans les gradins [correct]