English (Hormones; Biochemistry)
antiestrogenic [correct, adjectif]; antioestrogenic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Inhibiting the physiological action of an oestrogen.
PHR: antiestrogenic activity, antiestrogenic effect, antiestrogenic treatment
French (Hormones; Biochimie)
anti-œstrogénique [correct, adjectif]; anti-estrogène [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui inhibe l'action physiologique d’un estrogène.
PHR: activité anti-œstrogénique, effet anti-œstrogénique, traitement anti-œstrogénique